Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,41510,200
BustAfghanistan 15,9459,908
BatnaAlgeria 11,9657,435
BecharAlgeria 11,0776,883
BejaiaAlgeria 11,9607,432
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9686,815
BiskraAlgeria 11,8537,365
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3877,076
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,9951,240
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,1511,337
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,1501,336
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,4021,493
ByrdAntarctica 4,2212,623
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,117694
BarilocheArgentina 531330
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,6821,045
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7576,685
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6956,646
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7777,940
BrestBelarus 14,1638,801
BrusselsBelgium 12,9858,069
Belize CityBelize 7,2514,506
BeninBenin 9,3045,781
BohiconBenin 9,3475,809
BermudaBermuda 8,7335,427
BageBrazil 2,2181,378
BambuiBrazil 3,7152,309
BarbacenaBrazil 3,7322,319
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2943,290
BarcelosBrazil 5,0693,150
BarraBrazil 4,7192,933
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1653,209
BarreirasBrazil 4,5192,808
BelémBrazil 5,4383,379
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8412,387
BelterraBrazil 5,0803,157
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,8633,022
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6701,659
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4962,794
BrasiliaBrazil 4,0132,493
BrevesBrazil 5,3353,315
BurgasBulgaria 13,8498,606
BurundiBurundi 10,5896,580
BatouriCameroon 10,0606,252
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4806,512
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6357,230
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4397,730
Banff, AbCanada 11,5877,200
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0236,850
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4097,089
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0236,850
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2196,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9986,834
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1116,904
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,6337,850
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7946,086
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1188,152
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3756,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1716,942
BeijingChina 19,08711,861
BarranquillaColombia 6,3233,929
Benito SalasColombia 5,4473,385
BogotáColombia 5,6333,501
BrnoCzech Republic 13,5708,433
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8566,746
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1876,330
BaniDominican Republic 7,1384,436
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1294,430
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1934,470
BahariyaEgypt 13,0068,082
Beni SuefEgypt 13,2248,218
BiarritzFrance 12,1017,520
BordeauxFrance 12,2577,617
BrestFrance 12,3497,674
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9424,935
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9434,936
BitamGabon 9,6485,995
BanjulGambia 8,5955,341
BerlinGermany 13,5868,443
BrockenGermany 13,3948,323
BokeGuinea 8,4835,271
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5165,292
BudapestHungary 13,6068,455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,6138,459
BangaloreIndia 15,3539,541
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4409,595
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,50210,255
BikanerIndia 16,36610,170
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7019,136
BabolsarIran 15,3549,541
Bandar AbbasIran 15,0379,344
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1529,416
Bandar LengehIran 14,8699,240
BirjandIran 15,6309,713
BushehrIran 14,7289,152
BaghdadIraq 14,5009,010
BasraIraq 14,6009,073
BelmulletIreland 12,5597,804
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,5597,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,0428,104
BergamoItaly 12,9188,027
BolognaItaly 12,9338,037
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,0708,122
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,8768,001
BrindisiItaly 13,0878,133
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0665,634
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8755,515
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,47810,861
BeirutLebanon 13,8758,622
BenghaziLibya 12,6417,855
BirzaiLithuania 14,4368,971
BitolaMacedonia 13,3418,290
BlantyreMalawi 9,9946,210
BvumbweMalawi 9,9826,203
BintuluMalaysia 15,2449,472
BamakoMali 9,0875,647
Bko-SMali 9,0835,644
BougounMali 9,0185,604
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9586,188
BaitagMongolia 18,71711,631
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,89811,744
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,64112,205
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,62312,194
BayandelgerMongolia 19,70012,242
BayankhongorMongolia 19,42612,072
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,65912,216
BulganMongolia 19,53412,139
BhamawMyanmar 17,41110,819
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,1415,059
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,2755,142
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,1495,064
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,3285,175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,3595,195
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5524,072
BilmaNiger 11,0846,888
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1276,293
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,9039,261
BergenNorway 13,6978,512
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,6978,511
BjornoyaNorway 14,8999,258
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,4658,989
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,2908,880
BadinPakistan 15,7909,812
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,50610,257
BalakotPakistan 16,81210,447
BarkhanPakistan 16,23910,091
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1523,823
BascoPhilippines 16,92210,515
BialystokPoland 14,1868,816
BejaPortugal 11,2947,018
BragancaPortugal 11,6787,257
BistritaRomania 13,9328,658
BucharestRomania 13,8778,623
BajkitRussia 18,10311,249
BarabinskRussia 17,67810,985
BarnaulRussia 18,05811,222
BerezovoRussia 16,70310,379
BiserRussia 16,46510,232
BlagovescenskRussia 18,51511,506
BogdarinRussia 18,99611,804
BogucanyRussia 18,44811,463
BomnakRussia 18,26811,352
BorRussia 17,91511,132
BorzjaRussia 19,22911,949
BratskRussia 18,77611,667
BelgradeSerbia 13,5278,406
BoSierra Leone 8,4245,235
BontheSierra Leone 8,3385,181
BratislavaSlovakia 13,5348,410
BerberaSomalia 12,8958,013
BusanSouth Korea 17,90111,124
BadajozSpain 11,4267,100
BarcelonaSpain 12,1367,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,8957,392
BabanusaSudan 11,6437,235
BaselSwitzerland 12,9298,034
BernSwitzerland 12,8788,003
BangkokThailand 16,36310,168
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,38510,182
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,71310,386
BizerteTunisia 12,3057,647
BalikesirTurkey 13,6998,513
BursaTurkey 13,8158,585
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,13610,027
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,7587,928
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,7617,930
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,7617,930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,8047,956
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,6647,870
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,7537,925
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2146,347
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0915,649
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,6119,079
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,6109,079
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0745,639
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7155,416
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3545,813
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7766,075
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9806,202
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,3318,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9986,213
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2088,829
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,8088,580
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0576,249
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8176,722
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8096,095
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9675,572
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6906,643
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2865,771
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8675,510
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6517,240
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6575,380
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6425,992
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8746,757
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1185,666
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6576,001
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8176,100
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2516,370
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3305,798
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6365,988
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6846,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1955,714
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2225,731
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9306,170
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9986,213
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0656,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8585,504
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3995,219
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7076,032
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4805,891
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7086,033
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9056,155
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7935,464
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2665,758
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8316,109
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0516,246
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9916,830
BajsunUzbekistan 16,55610,288
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2703,896
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2293,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1845,707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1745,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -