Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,14010,030
ChlefAlgeria 11,6877,262
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,0257,473
CeresArgentina 1,9731,226
ChamicalArgentina 1,7911,113
ChepesArgentina 1,6801,044
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 325202
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0071,247
CórdobaArgentina 1,7461,085
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,7391,080
CorrientesArgentina 2,3481,459
CairnsAustralia 12,0847,509
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0976,274
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1247,534
CedunaAustralia 10,9696,816
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1086,902
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9317,414
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6176,597
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4967,765
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4136,471
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2186,971
ChittagongBangladesh 17,00210,565
CharnocksBarbados 6,6724,146
CotonouBenin 9,3045,781
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,9342,445
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,6882,292
CabroboBrazil 5,1773,217
CaceresBrazil 3,5672,217
CaetiteBrazil 4,4662,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5003,418
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2312,008
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,9851,855
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,4892,168
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2653,272
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5332,817
CaparaoBrazil 3,9152,433
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6462,266
CaratingaBrazil 3,9622,462
CaravelasBrazil 4,3282,689
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3822,723
CarolinaBrazil 4,8783,031
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,0441,892
CataguasesBrazil 3,7862,353
CatalaoBrazil 3,7792,348
CatanduvaBrazil 3,4432,139
CaxiasBrazil 5,3213,306
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5801,603
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6753,526
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7362,321
ChapecoBrazil 2,6831,667
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,0132,494
CipoBrazil 4,9823,096
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7042,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9542,457
CordeiroBrazil 3,7502,330
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4032,736
CorumbaBrazil 3,2552,023
CoximBrazil 3,4232,127
CrateusBrazil 5,4283,373
CuiabaBrazil 3,6752,284
CuritibaBrazil 3,0281,882
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5277,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0828,129
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,5477,797
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,7267,908
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8997,394
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5948,448
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1646,938
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6456,615
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4546,496
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2816,389
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2876,392
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3496,431
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2637,620
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,1136,906
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0836,887
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8167,343
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4498,357
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9468,045
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7347,292
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5476,554
Comox, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,8267,970
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2867,635
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5377,169
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4427,110
ChillanChile 1,037645
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,022635
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0621,282
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11572
Curico-General FreireChile 1,218757
ChangchunChina 18,65711,594
ChangduChina 18,11311,256
ChangshaChina 18,01111,192
ChengduChina 18,28311,361
ChongqingChina 18,18411,300
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9883,721
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,1878,194
CamagueyCuba 7,5114,668
CasablancaCuba 7,7564,820
ChebCzech Republic 13,3798,314
CopenhagenDenmark 13,7478,542
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2914,531
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2084,479
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2314,493
CanarEcuador 4,8733,028
CairoEgypt 13,3208,277
CaenFrance 12,6117,836
ChateaurouxFrance 12,5477,797
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9583,702
CocobeachGabon 9,4165,851
CologneGermany 13,1388,164
ChiosGreece 13,4948,385
CorfuGreece 13,1478,170
ConakryGuinea 8,4415,245
CatacamasHonduras 6,9124,295
CholutecaHonduras 6,7664,205
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5029,633
CherrapunjiIndia 17,28410,741
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,28410,741
ChahbaharIran 15,2239,460
ClaremorrisIreland 12,5627,806
ClonesIreland 12,6807,880
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,6247,844
CorkIreland 12,4347,727
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,4307,724
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,4077,710
CameriItaly 12,8467,983
CampobassoItaly 12,9348,038
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,5007,768
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,4267,722
Cape FrascaItaly 12,4077,710
Cape MeleItaly 12,7027,893
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,8667,995
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,6697,873
CerviaItaly 12,9738,061
CiampinoItaly 12,8197,966
Cimone MountainItaly 12,8737,999
Cisa PassItaly 12,8467,982
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,7887,947
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,1258,156
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,6177,840
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,9138,024
ChibaJapan 17,12610,642
ChichibuJapan 17,22810,705
ChichijimaJapan 16,37710,177
ChoshiJapan 17,07810,612
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9468,666
ChilekaMalawi 9,9946,210
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0396,238
ChitipaMalawi 10,3656,441
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9855,583
ComitanMexico 7,2114,481
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0548,733
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,48412,107
ChoirMongolia 19,95512,400
CasablancaMorocco 10,9236,788
ChindeMozambique 9,8596,126
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,21310,075
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,4295,238
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,1525,066
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,2255,111
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,2275,112
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,2345,116
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,4295,238
CondegaNicaragua 6,7554,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6699,737
ChejuNorth Korea 17,94311,150
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,18411,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,05211,218
ChhorPakistan 15,9229,894
ChitralPakistan 16,78410,430
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7291,696
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8101,746
CajamarcaPeru 4,3612,710
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4562,769
ChiclayoPeru 4,4212,747
ChimbotePeru 4,1412,573
CuzcoPeru 3,6012,237
CzestochowaPoland 13,8168,585
CoimbraPortugal 11,4527,116
CalafatRomania 13,6368,473
CeahlauRomania 14,0188,711
ClujRomania 13,8498,606
ConstantaRomania 14,0318,719
CraiovaRomania 13,7188,524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,47510,238
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,83410,461
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,51210,261
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,3849,560
Cape UelenRussia 14,9199,271
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,68210,988
CaraRussia 18,61511,567
Cerdyn’Russia 16,32810,146
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,0559,977
ChitaRussia 19,24411,958
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,23211,951
CokurdahRussia 16,54810,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,35211,404
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3974,597
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,46011,471
CaceresSpain 11,5047,148
CadizSpain 11,2576,995
Ciudad RealSpain 11,6007,208
CordobaSpain 11,4517,116
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8919,254
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,61710,326
ChanthaburiThailand 16,26610,108
Chiang MaiThailand 16,87710,488
Chiang RaiThailand 17,02810,582
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,33010,148
ChumphonThailand 15,9839,932
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6268,467
CorumTurkey 14,2558,858
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,32210,143
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,42810,209
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,6357,852
CernovcyUkraine 14,0918,756
ChernigovUkraine 14,5919,067
CarrascoUruguay 1,8061,122
ColoniaUruguay 1,7341,078
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1084,417
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3845,831
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4525,873
Camden, ScUsa 8,9355,552
Canton, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1986,337
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0355,615
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3236,415
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6455,993
Casper, WyUsa 10,4586,498
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4787,132
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5655,944
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1385,678
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1086,281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7975,467
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8035,470
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4245,856
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0695,635
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3705,822
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3136,409
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1025,656
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1106,282
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9976,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0015,593
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9136,160
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2246,353
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8806,140
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3176,411
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5365,926
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5455,931
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5755,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9376,175
Clark, SdUsa 10,4346,484
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0955,652
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3465,808
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6856,018
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7636,067
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9426,178
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0838,751
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8646,130
College Park, MdUsa 9,4545,875
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9806,202
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6415,991
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9315,550
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5765,951
Columbus, InUsa 9,5495,934
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5105,910
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6185,977
Conception, MoUsa 9,8316,109
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8486,120
Conway, ArUsa 9,2255,733
Conway, ScUsa 8,9165,541
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8926,147
Corning, ArUsa 9,3125,786
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9996,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8526,122
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2647,000
Covington, LaUsa 8,7495,437
Covington, TnUsa 9,2915,774
Crete, NeUsa 9,9866,205
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7636,688
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,20910,073
CimbajUzbekistan 16,20910,073
CaracasVenezuela 6,2913,909
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0663,770
CoroVenezuela 6,3783,963
ChipataZambia 9,9986,213
ChomaZambia 9,3275,796
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4555,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -