Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,75510,412
FarahAfghanistan 15,8299,837
FormosaArgentina 2,4961,551
ForrestAustralia 11,2516,992
FrancistownBotswana 9,0085,597
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0223,742
FloraniaBrazil 5,5493,448
FlorestaBrazil 5,2133,239
FlorianoBrazil 5,1493,200
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8781,788
FormosaBrazil 4,0682,528
FortalezaBrazil 5,6753,527
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7281,695
FrancaBrazil 3,5822,226
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5507,177
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1877,573
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9827,446
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5437,795
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4367,106
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7637,931
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,3337,664
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2437,608
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2927,638
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2266,355
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2196,350
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1977,579
FayaChad 11,4997,145
FamagustaCyprus 13,8448,603
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,5188,400
FarafraEgypt 12,8467,983
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5115,910
FichtelbergGermany 13,4358,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,1718,184
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,3288,282
FrederikshbGreenland 12,1627,557
FaranahGuinea 8,6755,391
FalconaraItaly 12,9968,076
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,8768,001
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,9858,069
FonniItaly 12,4847,758
FrontoneItaly 12,9508,047
FrosinoneItaly 12,8537,987
FukauraJapan 17,40710,817
FukueJapan 17,73011,018
FukuiJapan 17,44610,841
FukuokaJapan 17,69610,996
FukushimaJapan 17,22310,702
FukuyamaJapan 17,55810,911
FushikiJapan 17,42810,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,33010,769
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3216,414
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9966,212
FunchalMadeira 10,3236,415
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8154,235
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1146,906
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,8838,627
FaroPortugal 11,2036,962
FerganaRussia 17,01410,573
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3855,211
FalunSweden 14,1878,816
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,9138,025
FeodosijaUkraine 14,5379,034
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,9448,665
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8996,151
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2376,361
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6076,591
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1106,283
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5085,909
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4666,503
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0886,269
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3795,828
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0275,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5055,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5725,327
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2706,382
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8696,133
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9556,186
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1096,282
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1746,322
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0996,275
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1395,058
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6175,976
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3165,789
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7576,063
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8096,095
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4255,857
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6865,398
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6996,027
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3465,808
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3726,445
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -