Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,53710,276
NeuquenArgentina 827514
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,475917
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7456,056
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2157,591
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0776,262
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5606,562
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9124,917
NatitingouBenin 9,5575,939
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,7172,310
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2306,357
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8786,138
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4327,104
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7286,666
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0216,849
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2418,228
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5117,153
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2896,393
N’DjamenaChad 10,7246,664
NanchangChina 17,97811,172
NanjingChina 18,22511,325
NanningChina 17,42710,829
NicosiaCyprus 13,7998,575
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,6748,497
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2624,512
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1594,449
NegeleEthiopia 12,0697,500
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1156,286
NandiFiji 10,1156,286
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,5769,057
NancyFrance 12,9348,037
NantesFrance 12,3917,700
NiceFrance 12,6227,843
NeustrelitzGermany 13,6308,470
NurembergGermany 13,2678,244
NurnbergGermany 13,2648,243
NaxosGreece 13,3568,299
NanortalikGreenland 12,0347,478
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1397,543
NordGreenland 14,5359,032
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3647,683
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6495,374
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,18710,059
New DelhiIndia 16,68910,371
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,8637,993
NaganoJapan 17,33410,772
NagasakiJapan 17,66510,977
NagoJapan 17,25310,721
NagoyaJapan 17,33510,772
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,23210,708
NaraJapan 17,38810,805
NazeJapan 17,32510,766
NemuroJapan 17,07810,612
NiigataJapan 17,34010,775
NikkoJapan 17,24010,713
NobeokaJapan 17,53310,895
NairobiKenya 11,3157,031
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1416,301
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,38810,805
NidaLithuania 14,1818,812
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1176,908
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4906,518
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2846,391
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1736,321
NaraMali 9,3565,814
NioroMali 9,2235,731
NemaMauritania 9,4825,892
NouakchottMauritania 9,0545,626
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4386,486
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,3265,174
NelsonNew Zealand 8,3835,209
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,5215,295
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,2595,132
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5724,084
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7476,678
NiameyNiger 9,8766,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,6399,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,0439,348
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,8599,234
NawabshahPakistan 15,8749,865
NokkundiPakistan 15,6379,717
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9401,827
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,32610,145
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,0789,991
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,99111,801
NikolaevRussia 14,4118,955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,56710,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9389,904
NizneangarskRussia 18,91311,753
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,82311,697
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,53510,275
NovgorodRussia 14,8949,255
NovosibirskRussia 17,96811,165
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9439,286
No. 6Sudan 12,7317,911
NyalaSudan 11,4727,129
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,83010,458
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,56710,295
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7849,808
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,91810,513
NarathiwatThailand 15,5809,682
NigdeTurkey 14,0808,749
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,6339,715
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6069,077
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7866,081
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7866,081
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2555,751
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8415,494
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4865,895
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7766,075
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6115,972
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6996,027
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1016,277
New London, WiUsa 10,1816,326
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6415,369
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6445,372
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2376,361
New YorkUsa 9,6676,007
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6285,983
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6415,991
Newark, NjUsa 9,6345,987
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3166,410
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9465,559
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5615,941
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8765,516
Newport, TnUsa 9,1795,704
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,6679,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2195,729
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1016,277
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2026,961
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1436,303
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0986,275
Norton, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7526,060
NdolaZambia 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -