Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,35910,166
ShkoderAlbania 13,2898,258
SkikdaAlgeria 12,0907,513
SaltaArgentina 2,4071,496
San AntonioArgentina 780485
San LuisArgentina 1,478918
San RafaelArgentina 1,290802
Santa RosaArgentina 1,209752
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1201,317
SarmientoArgentina 202126
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1476,306
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1546,310
SalzburgAustria 13,2628,241
SakiAzerbaijan 15,1839,435
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2329,465
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2629,484
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3156,410
SaveBenin 9,4485,871
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2252,004
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3358,287
SalvadorBrazil 4,8022,984
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3861,483
SantaremBrazil 5,1113,176
SantosBrazil 3,3372,074
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,4202,125
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7612,958
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4093,361
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7341,699
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4341,513
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,5802,225
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5093,423
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2042,612
São PauloBrazil 3,3582,086
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,4882,168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,1002,548
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,9433,072
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9043,047
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8652,402
SobralBrazil 5,5893,473
SoureBrazil 5,5113,424
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6552,892
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0791,292
SurubimBrazil 5,4523,388
SadovoBulgaria 13,6538,484
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5028,391
SofiaBulgaria 13,5818,439
SiemreapCambodia 16,37210,174
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0576,249
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2446,987
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1606,314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7777,940
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4077,088
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3506,432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2086,965
Scott, SkCanada 11,4877,138
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7026,650
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1016,277
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1586,312
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8478,605
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8386,735
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8546,745
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9577,430
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2986,399
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2436,987
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2476,989
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3026,402
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9786,200
SalCape Verde 8,5135,290
SantiagoChile 1,383859
SewellChile 1,321821
ShanghaiChina 18,02711,202
ShantouChina 17,40110,813
ShenyangChina 18,71211,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5824,090
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3483,945
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3323,935
SibenikCroatia 13,1648,180
SplitCroatia 13,1838,192
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8418,601
StudsgårdDenmark 13,5878,443
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2534,507
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1554,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2274,491
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2604,512
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2444,502
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1614,450
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2524,506
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1674,454
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1964,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1614,450
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2434,501
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2694,517
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2724,519
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1574,448
San GabrielEcuador 5,2073,236
SalloumEgypt 12,9578,052
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8137,962
SohagEgypt 13,0918,135
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4218,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8594,263
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,197744
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9639,298
StrasbourgFrance 13,0038,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8763,651
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9773,714
SukhumiGeorgia 14,8409,222
SchleswigGermany 13,5188,400
StuttgartGermany 13,1078,145
SamosGreece 13,5048,392
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4178,337
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,1568,175
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,6827,881
SiguiriGuinea 8,9055,534
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,9644,328
SzegedHungary 13,5968,449
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,4468,355
StykkisholmurIceland 13,0468,107
SagarIndia 16,40810,196
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,90510,505
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7658,554
SemnanIran 15,3479,537
ShahroudIran 15,5139,640
ShirazIran 14,9049,262
ShannonIreland 12,4817,756
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,6667,871
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0288,096
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,0558,112
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,8217,967
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,4867,759
Scuro MountainItaly 12,8918,011
SigonellaItaly 12,6557,864
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5675,323
SagaJapan 17,67710,985
SaigoJapan 17,66910,980
SakaiJapan 17,63310,958
SakataJapan 17,33110,770
SapporoJapan 17,39510,810
SaseboJapan 17,70711,003
SendaiJapan 17,21710,699
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,44910,843
ShimonosekiJapan 17,68510,990
ShinjoJapan 17,28710,743
ShionomisakiJapan 17,30810,755
ShirakawaJapan 17,20810,693
ShizuokaJapan 17,21510,698
SumotoJapan 17,43110,832
SuttsuJapan 17,47110,857
SuwaJapan 17,30410,753
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,496929
SavannakhetLaos 16,73310,398
SiauliaiLithuania 14,3438,913
SiluteLithuania 14,2088,829
SkopjeMacedonia 13,4218,340
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1526,930
SalimaMalawi 10,1276,293
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,4689,612
SibuMalaysia 15,1579,419
SanMali 9,3675,821
SegouMali 9,2815,768
SikassoMali 9,1395,679
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5337,166
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2964,534
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,66912,223
SainshandMongolia 19,83412,325
SafiMorocco 10,7216,662
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4096,468
SittweMyanmar 16,82110,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4895,275
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,6128,459
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,9149,268
SaiqOman 14,8359,219
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1048,764
SurOman 14,9339,280
SialkotPakistan 16,77810,426
SibbiPakistan 16,0789,991
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,4981,552
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4112,119
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,6789,742
SandomierzPoland 13,9658,678
SniezkaPoland 13,6158,460
SuwalkiPoland 14,2288,842
SzczecinPoland 13,7188,524
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1466,927
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3236,415
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1784,461
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8826,762
Satu MareRomania 13,8678,617
SibiuRomania 13,8238,590
SulinaRomania 14,1608,799
SadrinskRussia 16,75910,414
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,8969,257
SalekhardRussia 16,67810,364
SaratovRussia 15,5469,660
SejmcanRussia 16,69110,372
SelagoncyRussia 17,72611,015
Simusir IslandRussia 16,71410,386
SkovorodinoRussia 18,58411,548
SmolenskRussia 14,7909,191
SociRussia 14,7689,177
SortovalaRussia 14,9789,307
SuntarRussia 18,11411,256
SurgutRussia 17,20810,693
SverdlovskRussia 16,57310,299
SyktyvkarRussia 16,0189,954
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1634,451
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1455,683
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3607,681
SingaporeSingapore 15,0449,348
SliacSlovakia 13,6878,505
SeoulSouth Korea 18,21711,320
SineijuSouth Korea 18,56011,534
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,6757,255
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,0607,494
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,9787,443
SevilleSpain 11,3547,056
SennarSudan 12,2657,621
ShambatSudan 12,3447,671
ShendiSudan 12,4937,763
StenseleSweden 14,4778,996
StockholmSweden 14,2398,849
StorlienSweden 14,1718,806
SundsvallSweden 14,3708,930
SantisSwitzerland 13,0098,084
SongeaTanzania 10,4536,496
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,79510,436
SongkhlaThailand 15,6459,722
Suphan BuriThailand 16,43710,214
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8339,839
SurinThailand 16,53510,275
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4955,900
SokodeTogo 9,4305,860
SfaxTunisia 12,1727,564
SousseTunisia 12,2527,613
SamsunTurkey 14,3948,945
SiirtTurkey 14,6139,081
SivasTurkey 14,3578,922
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0039,945
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,3767,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,0378,102
SarataUkraine 14,2048,826
SarnyUkraine 14,2958,883
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,4328,968
SumyUkraine 14,7789,183
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8389,221
SaltoUruguay 1,9961,240
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6206,599
Safford, AzUsa 9,5825,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0446,242
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2845,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5975,964
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2376,361
Salem, InUsa 9,5495,934
Salem, OrUsa 11,2857,012
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4356,484
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0705,636
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8135,477
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8676,132
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5776,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1784,460
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2656,379
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5396,549
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1226,290
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2296,357
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0565,628
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3516,432
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7315,426
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7796,077
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2606,375
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5495,934
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5067,150
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4907,140
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5535,936
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6217,222
Selma, AlUsa 8,8005,468
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6656,006
Seymour, InUsa 9,5495,934
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4255,857
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6626,626
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9945,589
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1196,288
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2536,372
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8496,121
Southport, NcUsa 8,9095,536
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4875,896
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8286,107
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3177,032
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3916,457
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7036,029
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4975,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5949,069
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4046,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5975,963
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3636,440
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6676,007
State College, PaUsa 9,6616,003
State University, MsUsa 8,9465,559
State University, NmUsa 9,3645,819
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3765,827
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2226,352
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7656,068
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1186,287
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7546,061
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2715,761
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8185,480
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2596,997
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9096,158
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,60810,320
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9793,715
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9993,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7143,550
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1006,276
SocotraYemen 13,7348,534
SenangaZambia 9,1045,657
SerenjeZambia 9,8516,121
SeshekeZambia 9,0725,638
SolweziZambia 9,6505,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -