Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,9349,280
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1419,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,1519,415
YaoundeCameroon 9,7916,084
YokoCameroon 9,9946,210
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9946,211
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6347,851
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2016,961
YanjiChina 18,30311,374
YichangChina 18,30411,374
YinchuanChina 19,16911,912
YiningChina 17,89111,118
YariguiesColombia 5,8893,660
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1944,471
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2884,529
YazdIran 15,1899,439
YakushimaJapan 17,42310,827
YamagataJapan 17,25910,725
YamaguchiJapan 17,66410,977
YokkaichiJapan 17,34810,780
YokohamaJapan 17,15010,657
YonagoJapan 17,61910,949
YonagunijimaJapan 17,29110,745
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,0759,368
YeMyanmar 16,46910,234
YolaNigeria 10,2976,399
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,96111,161
YurimaguasPeru 4,4722,779
YekaterinburgRussia 16,57310,299
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,39710,811
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,9509,911
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3357,043
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,2468,231
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8076,715
York, PaUsa 9,5685,945
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7356,049
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7436,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -