Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9086,779
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,8417,358
AlgiersAlgeria 11,8467,361
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,1457,547
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,6871,048
AzulArgentina 1,418881
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5266,541
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9656,814
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8457,360
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9037,396
AmberleyAustralia 10,6926,644
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,0879,375
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1649,423
AimoresBrazil 4,0572,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8683,025
AltamiraBrazil 5,1133,177
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,5012,797
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5412,200
ApodiBrazil 5,5383,441
AracajuBrazil 5,0853,160
AracuaiBrazil 4,2342,631
AragarcasBrazil 3,7962,359
AraxaBrazil 3,7022,301
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3163,304
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7278,530
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2898,879
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8256,727
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7036,651
AbecheChad 11,3037,024
AntofagastaChile 2,5001,554
AricaChile 3,0671,906
AltaiChina 18,46811,476
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2293,249
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2913,288
AraucaColombia 5,8923,661
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2934,532
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2444,501
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1634,451
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,2858,255
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3828,316
AswanEgypt 12,9898,072
AsyutEgypt 13,0738,124
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8614,263
AsmaraEritrea 12,8087,959
AssabEritrea 12,9288,033
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3047,646
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,5907,823
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4804,648
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2146,347
AccraGhana 9,0535,626
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,6388,475
AthensGreece 13,2988,263
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,2828,254
AasiaatGreenland 12,8417,979
AmmassalikGreenland 12,7427,918
AputiteqGreenland 13,0648,118
AkureyriIceland 13,2318,222
AgraIndia 16,63510,337
AhmedabadIndia 15,9319,899
AkolaIndia 16,0259,958
AllahabadIndia 16,73710,401
AmritsarIndia 16,74410,405
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1608,799
AbadanIran 14,6239,087
ArakIran 14,9779,307
AlbengaItaly 12,7067,896
AlgheroItaly 12,4637,744
AmendolaItaly 13,0018,079
AnconaItaly 13,0068,082
ArezzoItaly 12,8918,010
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7485,436
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7985,467
AbashiriJapan 17,20110,689
AburatsuJapan 17,47110,857
AikawaJapan 17,40810,818
AjiroJapan 17,16810,668
AkitaJapan 17,35110,782
AkuneJapan 17,58710,929
AomoriJapan 17,35010,782
AsahikawaJapan 17,33910,775
AsosanJapan 17,59610,934
AmmanJordan 13,7928,570
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,52910,892
AinaziLatvia 14,4939,006
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9646,813
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1046,900
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5796,574
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2677,001
AtarMauritania 9,4495,872
AgalegaMauritius 11,9137,403
AcapulcoMexico 7,5184,672
AayanbulagMongolia 19,22511,946
AltaiMongolia 19,08611,860
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,58812,172
AgadirMorocco 10,5356,547
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,1238,155
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,2445,123
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,3915,214
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,5175,292
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6445,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,2405,120
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,2525,128
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6555,379
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6695,387
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6705,388
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6705,388
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,5414,065
AgadezNiger 10,5846,577
AsuncionParaguay 2,6151,625
ArequipaPeru 3,2892,044
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,71510,387
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6263,496
AradRomania 13,6688,493
AjanRussia 17,65510,971
AldanRussia 18,19711,308
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6679,736
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,46110,851
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,47910,861
AnadyrRussia 15,4579,605
ArkhangelskRussia 15,5229,646
ArmavirRussia 14,9359,281
AstrakhanRussia 15,4819,620
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6696,008
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,7217,284
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,7167,281
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7507,301
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,5147,155
Abu HamedSudan 12,6997,891
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2417,607
AqiqSudan 12,9778,064
ArbaatSudan 13,0048,081
AromaSudan 12,6377,853
AtbaraSudan 12,6117,836
Abu KamalSyria 14,3228,900
AleppoSyria 14,1548,796
AranyaprathetThailand 16,39110,185
AtakpameTogo 9,3125,786
AdanaTurkey 14,0648,740
AfyonTurkey 13,8298,594
AnkaraTurkey 14,0718,744
AntalyaTurkey 13,7238,528
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,8419,844
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,1368,163
AberporthUk 12,6377,853
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,6847,882
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,4158,958
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5109,017
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7079,139
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6939,130
ArtigasUruguay 2,1691,348
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0555,627
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5107,152
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Ada, MnUsa 10,6226,601
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8516,122
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9465,559
Akron, OhUsa 9,7036,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8776,138
Albany, GaUsa 8,7525,438
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8616,128
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1866,329
Albion, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6596,002
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8536,123
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3286,418
Algona, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Alice, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6335,986
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2546,372
Alma, MiUsa 9,9746,198
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1846,328
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0755,639
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5125,911
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7766,075
Amite, LaUsa 8,7305,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,8038,577
Anderson, InUsa 9,6596,002
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0685,635
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8516,122
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5517,799
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5195,294
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1745,080
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1115,661
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5026,526
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4377,107
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7876,082
Athens, GaUsa 8,9575,566
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9395,555
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4965,901
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4199,581
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8765,516
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0546,869
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Austin, TxUsa 8,8715,512
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,56010,291
AndizanUzbekistan 17,07310,610
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1723,835
AdenYemen 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -