Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,24410,094
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,47510,238
MilianaAlgeria 11,7497,301
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3305,176
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,7033,544
Malarg EArgentina 1,171728
MaquinchaoArgentina 571355
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,463909
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,6801,044
MendozaArgentina 1,469913
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,476917
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,1231,319
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4977,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,8754,894
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4667,747
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8857,385
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0316,233
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0126,221
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4796,512
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1636,316
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9717,439
MuharraqBahrain 14,5309,029
MinskBelarus 14,4909,004
MogilevBelarus 14,6389,096
MaunBotswana 8,8085,473
MacapaBrazil 5,4943,414
MacauBrazil 5,6553,514
MaceioBrazil 5,2823,282
MachadoBrazil 3,5662,216
ManausBrazil 4,8903,039
MarabaBrazil 5,0073,111
MaringaBrazil 3,0671,906
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1753,216
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3602,710
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9973,105
MonteiroBrazil 5,3673,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1432,575
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5603,455
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,8142,991
MamfeCameroon 9,7726,072
MarouaCameroon 10,5306,543
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,7537,925
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2636,377
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2136,968
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4098,332
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1927,577
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3117,029
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2556,372
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5156,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1686,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1636,315
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1876,952
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8426,738
Morden, MbCanada 10,8786,760
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1336,297
MoundouChad 10,5196,536
MatecanaColombia 5,6553,514
MoroniComoros 10,9126,781
MosnovCzech Republic 13,6908,507
MarstalDenmark 13,5898,444
Melville HallDominica 6,9124,295
MichesDominican Republic 7,2214,487
MocaDominican Republic 7,2614,512
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2654,515
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3164,546
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1984,473
MilagroEcuador 4,9313,064
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,0938,136
MinyaEgypt 13,1278,157
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5745,949
MassawaEritrea 12,8758,001
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,2868,256
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,3708,929
MarseilleFrance 12,4877,760
MontpellierFrance 12,4257,721
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7793,591
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1443,818
MakokouGabon 9,6325,986
MayumbaGabon 9,1435,681
MitzicGabon 9,5475,933
MkamboGabon 9,7516,059
MoandaGabon 9,5015,904
MouilaGabon 9,2955,776
MagdeburgGermany 13,4688,369
MunichGermany 13,2298,221
MünsterGermany 13,2438,229
MethoniGreece 13,0798,127
MilosGreece 13,2648,242
MitiliniGreece 13,5718,433
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,5708,432
MacentaGuinea 8,6315,363
MamouGuinea 8,6145,353
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3828,316
MiskolcHungary 13,7508,544
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1839,435
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,92810,519
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5939,690
MusulipatnamIndia 15,8619,856
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8209,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2328,844
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2159,455
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1788,189
MashhadIran 15,8669,859
Malin HeadIreland 12,7687,934
M. CalamitaItaly 12,7487,922
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,0008,079
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,7547,926
MilanItaly 12,8778,002
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,8577,989
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,7727,936
ManIvory Coast 8,6715,388
MaebashiJapan 17,25310,722
MaizuruJapan 17,47510,859
MakurazakiJapan 17,51910,886
MatsueJapan 17,64010,962
MatsumotoJapan 17,32610,767
MatsuyamaJapan 17,54910,905
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,99510,561
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3019,508
MishimaJapan 17,18410,679
MitoJapan 17,14510,654
MiyakejimaJapan 17,07710,612
MiyakoJapan 17,20410,691
MiyakojimaJapan 17,22110,701
MiyakonojoJapan 17,50510,878
MiyazakiJapan 17,49910,874
MombetsuJapan 17,28310,740
MoriokaJapan 17,26810,731
MuroranJapan 17,39510,810
MurotomisakiJapan 17,40710,817
MutsuJapan 17,33510,772
Ma’AnJordan 13,6548,485
MafraqJordan 13,8378,599
MombasaKenya 11,3027,023
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6569,107
MaseruLesotho 8,3655,198
MonroviaLiberia 8,3755,204
MisratahLibya 12,2907,637
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7806,699
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4196,475
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4236,477
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2456,366
MakhangaMalawi 9,9386,176
MangochiMalawi 10,1186,287
MwmosaMalawi 10,0056,217
MzimbaMalawi 10,2116,345
MzuzuMalawi 10,2766,385
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1269,400
MersingMalaysia 15,1639,422
MiriMalaysia 15,3599,544
MaleMaldives 14,2888,879
MenakaMali 10,0776,262
MoptiMali 9,5195,915
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6377,853
MazatlanMexico 8,4475,249
MeridaMexico 7,6534,755
Mexico CityMexico 7,7734,830
MonterreyMexico 8,4675,262
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8784,896
MaantyMongolia 19,84912,334
MandalgoviMongolia 19,85812,340
MatadMongolia 19,43812,079
MurenMongolia 19,28011,981
MarrakechMorocco 10,7336,670
MeknesMorocco 11,0776,883
MideltMorocco 11,0236,850
MaputoMozambique 8,9855,584
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4576,498
MandalayMyanmar 17,13410,647
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,00410,566
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,18110,055
MindatMyanmar 16,99210,559
MonywaMyanmar 17,11110,633
MyeikMyanmar 16,18110,055
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,53310,895
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,0698,121
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,1635,072
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4815,270
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6045,347
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,3685,200
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,4065,224
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,5215,295
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,3155,167
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,4075,224
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,3845,210
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,3405,183
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,2175,106
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6234,115
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5914,096
MagariaNiger 10,3316,420
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5816,575
MaradiNiger 10,2346,360
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5536,558
MakurdiNigeria 9,8786,138
MinnaNigeria 9,8806,140
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,05711,221
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,4138,956
MajisOman 14,8629,235
MasirahOman 14,7469,163
Muscat  Oman 14,9239,274
MultanPakistan 16,38910,184
MurreePakistan 16,78510,430
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2298,221
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8401,765
MoyobambaPeru 4,4642,774
MactanPhilippines 15,7879,810
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,33510,151
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,6237,223
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8016,090
MagadanRussia 16,85210,472
MahackalaRussia 15,2979,506
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,9549,914
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,9549,914
MarkovoRussia 15,7949,815
MinusinskRussia 18,54711,525
MogocaRussia 18,82211,696
MoscowRussia 15,1619,421
MurmanskRussia 15,2589,481
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,5618,427
MatamSenegal 9,0025,594
MogadishuSomalia 12,2297,599
MadridSpain 11,7437,297
Madrid (b)Spain 11,7327,290
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,1527,551
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3747,068
MelillaSpain 11,3487,052
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,6847,261
MalakalSudan 11,7997,332
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8545,502
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,8117,961
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,90810,507
Mae SariangThailand 16,78610,431
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,64310,342
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,73110,397
MalatyaTurkey 14,3578,922
MersinTurkey 14,0048,702
MuglaTurkey 13,5768,436
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,8447,981
ManstonUk 12,8687,997
MeloUruguay 2,1251,320
MercedesUruguay 1,8241,133
MontevideoUruguay 1,7931,114
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8245,483
Madison, FlUsa 8,6285,362
Madison, InUsa 9,5355,925
Madison, NeUsa 10,0926,271
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0546,247
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7736,073
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1316,295
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9256,167
Marion, InUsa 9,7686,070
Marion, NcUsa 9,1675,696
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3966,460
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4635,880
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,1578,797
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5685,946
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4116,470
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4915,898
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1825,706
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7246,043
Medford, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4596,499
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1885,710
Mena, ArUsa 9,2715,761
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8685,511
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9825,581
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6576,001
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0174,982
Midland, TxUsa 9,1855,708
Milan, MnUsa 10,3876,455
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4256,478
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7986,710
Milford, DeUsa 9,4485,871
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8485,498
Millen, GaUsa 8,8145,477
Millport, OhUsa 9,7086,033
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8006,090
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0106,220
Minden, NeUsa 10,0376,237
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3156,410
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8066,094
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1196,910
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6795,393
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8926,147
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8536,123
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0435,619
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3876,455
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8225,482
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0106,220
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5595,940
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0135,601
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1675,696
Moro, OrUsa 11,2076,964
Morris, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2665,758
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9506,183
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0846,266
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0286,231
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2105,723
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0096,220
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3855,832
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3023,916
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2803,903
MaracayVenezuela 6,2583,889
MaturinVenezuela 6,2483,882
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1973,851
MeridaVenezuela 6,0623,767
MagoyeZambia 9,4345,862
MansaZambia 9,9236,166
MbalaZambia 10,2916,395
MfuweZambia 9,9746,198
MisamfuZambia 10,1836,328
MonguZambia 9,1635,694
MpikaZambia 10,0496,245
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9896,207
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5185,914
MumbwaZambia 9,4785,890
MwinilungaZambia 9,5385,927
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -