Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,54410,281
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,59510,312
JuninArgentina 1,557967
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,1981,987
JacobinaBrazil 4,8593,020
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6233,494
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5713,462
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9212,437
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7122,307
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6567,243
JiuquanChina 18,96411,784
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3393,939
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2324,494
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1444,439
JoensuuFinland 14,9559,293
JokioinenFinland 14,5819,061
JyvskylFinland 14,7549,168
JakobshavnGreenland 12,9138,025
JulianehbGreenland 12,0817,507
JagdalpurIndia 16,18210,056
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2208,837
JerusalemIsrael 13,7268,530
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5954,098
JosNigeria 10,0786,263
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,9178,648
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,9298,656
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0339,963
JhelumPakistan 16,74610,406
JiwaniPakistan 15,2979,506
JuliacaPeru 3,3892,106
JakutskRussia 17,76411,039
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,2909,501
JenisejskRussia 18,25011,341
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,08010,614
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,39710,811
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8954,285
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3148,273
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2168,212
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6675,386
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2897,015
JubaSudan 11,4237,098
JokkmokkSweden 14,6579,108
JönköpingSweden 13,9568,672
Jonkoping ASweden 13,9508,669
JendoubaTunisia 12,1827,570
JerbaTunisia 12,1137,527
JerseyUk 12,5237,782
JaltaUkraine 14,4248,963
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2275,734
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5555,316
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7256,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6165,976
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -