Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,9469,909
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,6337,229
HuamboAngola 8,7945,464
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6217,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4155,850
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4155,851
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7567,305
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3246,415
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,2568,237
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1026,277
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1286,294
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9396,176
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0866,889
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8426,116
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5177,778
Hope, BcCanada 11,6357,230
HaikouChina 17,12810,644
HailarChina 19,08511,859
HamiChina 18,79211,678
HetanChina 17,47610,860
HavanaCuba 7,7374,808
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1944,471
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1804,462
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1884,467
HelwanEgypt 13,2988,264
HurguadaEgypt 13,2868,256
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,3148,274
HelsinkiFinland 14,6109,079
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6349,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9854,340
HamburgGermany 13,4838,378
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,4828,378
HannoverGermany 13,3888,319
HelgolandGermany 13,4088,332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,1458,168
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,2228,216
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6417,855
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0746,882
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4147,093
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,2038,204
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8229,832
HaifaIsrael 13,7738,559
HaboroJapan 17,40910,818
HachijojimaJapan 16,99110,559
HachinoheJapan 17,27910,737
HagiJapan 17,68610,990
HakodateJapan 17,39310,808
HamadaJapan 17,67410,983
HamamatsuJapan 17,25210,721
HikoneJapan 17,39510,809
HimejiJapan 17,48210,863
HiradoJapan 17,73511,021
HirooJapan 17,21410,697
HiroshimaJapan 17,61010,943
HitaJapan 17,63810,960
HitoyoshiJapan 17,56510,915
HunLibya 12,1137,527
HomboriMali 9,7566,063
HomalinMyanmar 17,38710,805
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,62610,331
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,2995,157
HighbankNew Zealand 8,2705,139
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,3815,208
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2015,096
HororataNew Zealand 8,2585,132
HyderabadPakistan 15,8139,826
HuanucoPeru 4,0312,505
HelPoland 14,0218,713
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,97511,170
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,99310,560
HatangaRussia 17,10110,627
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,35910,166
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8964,285
HailSaudi Arabia 13,9278,655
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,5808,439
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0047,459
HaejuSouth Korea 18,33711,395
HyesanSouth Korea 18,34611,400
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8769,244
HalaibSudan 13,1568,175
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5557,802
HudeibaSudan 12,5987,828
HaparandaSweden 14,8089,202
HarnosandSweden 14,3978,946
HamaSyria 14,0548,733
HassakahSyria 14,4398,972
Hua HinThailand 16,22610,083
HakkariTurkey 14,7289,152
Hull, EnglandUk 12,9698,059
HersonUkraine 14,4318,968
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,2198,836
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9986,213
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5905,959
Hart, MiUsa 10,0976,274
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7696,070
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1646,316
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7765,453
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3596,437
Hays, KsUsa 9,8276,106
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Helena, MtUsa 11,0146,844
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9066,156
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1305,674
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0565,628
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9746,198
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1645,694
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7835,458
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4596,499
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5595,940
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5985,965
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8646,130
Holly, CoUsa 9,8096,096
Homer, AkUsa 13,7758,560
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3395,804
Horton, KsUsa 9,8076,094
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3596,437
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3685,821
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Houma, LaUsa 8,6135,352
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7685,449
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4345,862
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0855,646
Huron, SdUsa 10,3746,447
HanoiVietnam 17,24010,713
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,10910,011
HarareZimbabwe 9,5365,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -