Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,12910,023
TiranaAlbania 13,2548,236
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8736,757
TebessaAlgeria 12,0567,491
TimimounAlgeria 11,0526,868
TindoufAlgeria 10,3856,453
TouggourtAlgeria 11,7397,295
TrelewArgentina 592368
TucumanArgentina 2,1981,366
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2737,626
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2747,627
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8808,004
TibooburraAustralia 10,9746,819
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7997,332
TshaneBotswana 8,3805,207
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4212,747
TarauacaBrazil 4,1982,609
TauaBrazil 5,3603,331
TefeBrazil 4,7792,970
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,1772,596
TeresinaBrazil 5,3263,310
TiriosBrazil 5,5723,463
TorresBrazil 2,6551,650
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5393,442
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,3342,072
TriunfoBrazil 5,3093,299
TucuruiBrazil 5,1533,202
TuriacuBrazil 5,5413,443
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9588,052
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Teslin, YtCanada 13,0218,091
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4497,115
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,3327,664
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5727,191
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6226,601
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5486,555
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9866,205
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9936,210
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0276,231
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2246,975
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3456,429
Temuco-MaquehueChile 798496
TaiyuanChina 19,02711,824
TaoyuanChina 17,42510,828
TengchongChina 17,54210,901
TønderDenmark 13,5098,395
TylstrupDenmark 13,7098,519
TystofteDenmark 13,6578,487
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1514,444
TahrirEgypt 13,3048,267
TantaEgypt 13,3368,287
TallinEstonia 14,5759,057
TartuEstonia 14,6249,087
TampereFinland 14,6239,087
TurkuFinland 14,5079,015
ToulonFrance 12,5037,770
ToulouseFrance 12,2787,630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5754,708
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2484,504
TchibanGabon 9,2165,727
TbilisiGeorgia 15,0449,348
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,0358,100
TamaleGhana 9,3185,790
ThessalonikiGreece 13,4148,336
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,1758,187
TimehriGuyana 5,9793,715
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8474,255
TelaHonduras 7,0354,371
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8919,253
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8919,253
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9248,652
TabrizIran 14,9479,288
TeheranIran 15,1929,440
Tel AvivIsrael 13,7118,520
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,0278,095
TarvisioItaly 13,2098,208
TermoliItaly 12,9878,070
TorinoItaly 12,7557,926
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,7627,931
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,5317,787
TrevicoItaly 12,9358,038
TrevisoItaly 13,0668,119
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,1638,180
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,7537,925
TabouIvory Coast 8,4295,238
TadotsuJapan 17,51010,881
TakadaJapan 17,35510,785
TakamatsuJapan 17,49110,869
TakayamaJapan 17,37510,797
TanegashimaJapan 17,43010,831
TatenoJapan 17,15210,658
TateyamaJapan 17,10610,630
TokushimaJapan 17,43710,835
TokyoJapan 17,15710,661
TomakomaiJapan 17,36210,789
TottoriJapan 17,55610,910
ToyamaJapan 17,41210,820
ToyookaJapan 17,51710,885
TsuJapan 17,33910,775
TsurugaJapan 17,43310,833
TsuyamaJapan 17,54510,903
TurgayKazakhstan 16,69210,372
TripoliLebanon 13,9408,662
TobrukLibya 12,8888,009
TripoliLibya 12,1847,571
TelsiaiLithuania 14,2868,878
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7626,688
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9966,212
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9386,176
ThyoloMalawi 9,9736,197
TawauMalaysia 15,2929,503
TessalitMali 10,3496,431
TimbuktuMali 9,7846,080
TombMali 9,7816,078
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3785,827
TacubayaMexico 7,7734,830
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0214,984
TarialanMongolia 19,39312,051
TosontsengelMongolia 19,19211,926
TsetserlegMongolia 19,46612,097
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,72812,259
TangierMorocco 11,2116,967
TarfayaMorocco 10,1166,286
TazaMorocco 11,1976,958
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,03910,588
TaungooMyanmar 16,82210,454
ThandweMyanmar 16,70410,380
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4756,509
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,1345,054
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,5935,340
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,1915,090
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,2795,145
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,4725,264
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,4405,245
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,5185,293
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3125,165
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,5565,317
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6025,345
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,5235,296
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,4535,253
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,4805,270
TemukaNew Zealand 8,2355,117
TimaruNew Zealand 8,2335,116
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,3835,209
TahouaNiger 10,2176,349
TillaberyNiger 9,8846,142
TaejonNorth Korea 18,10611,251
TromsoNorway 14,7389,158
TrondheimNorway 14,1068,765
ThumraitOman 14,1488,792
TacnaPeru 3,1011,927
TarapotoPeru 4,4062,738
TrujilloPeru 4,2662,651
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,8469,847
TorunPoland 13,9198,649
TimisoaraRomania 13,6398,476
TambovRussia 15,2849,497
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,52410,268
TaraRussia 17,40110,813
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,21110,695
TermezRussia 16,51610,263
TernejRussia 17,81811,072
TobolskRussia 17,01510,573
TomskRussia 18,02111,199
Tot’MaRussia 15,5689,674
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,29410,125
TuapseRussia 14,7459,163
TuraRussia 17,91411,132
TurukhanskRussia 17,49310,870
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4038,329
TortosaSpain 12,0057,460
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1279,400
TokerSudan 12,9588,052
TartousSyria 13,9748,684
TaipeiTaiwan 17,41110,820
TaboraTanzania 10,7116,656
TakThailand 16,67710,363
TrangThailand 15,6659,734
TabligboTogo 9,2575,753
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9273,061
TunisTunisia 12,3027,645
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,5609,669
TireeUk 12,8798,003
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,0098,084
TernopilUkraine 14,1428,788
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0391,267
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8345,490
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,8798,625
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8925,526
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5855,335
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2885,150
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1165,665
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7656,068
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Temple, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6375,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8185,480
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7446,055
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0016,215
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4246,478
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7476,057
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7616,066
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7696,071
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5135,911
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5445,931
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4475,870
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9425,557
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5166,535
TashkentUzbekistan 16,86710,481
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0043,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -