Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,5867,199
In SalahAlgeria 11,0336,856
InnsbruckAustria 13,1288,158
IbiriteBrazil 3,8272,378
IguatuBrazil 5,3853,347
IlheusBrazil 4,6052,861
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0593,144
IndaialBrazil 2,8981,801
IpameriBrazil 3,8122,369
IraiBrazil 2,6431,642
IreceBrazil 4,7702,964
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7322,941
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9283,062
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8743,029
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,0972,546
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8542,395
ItapevaBrazil 3,1841,979
ItirucuBrazil 4,6842,911
ItuacuBrazil 4,5632,835
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0761,911
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7438,540
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6217,222
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6868,504
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,1977,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0258,715
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8241,755
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9062,427
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,192741
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3024,538
IzobambaEcuador 5,1093,175
IsmailiaEgypt 13,4168,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,8554,260
IoanninaGreece 13,2148,211
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,9148,025
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,5438,416
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,11710,015
IranshahrIran 15,3689,550
IstranaItaly 13,0638,118
IidaJapan 17,29310,746
IizukaJapan 17,67910,986
IrakoJapan 17,29010,744
IriomotejimaJapan 17,25510,723
IrozakiJapan 17,15810,662
IshigakijimaJapan 17,22710,705
IshinomakiJapan 17,19510,685
IwamizawaJapan 17,36510,791
IzuharaJapan 17,81511,071
IrbidJordan 13,8198,588
IfraneMorocco 11,0666,876
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,1965,093
IlorinNigeria 9,6425,992
InchonNorth Korea 18,23511,331
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,8689,239
IslamabadPakistan 16,74410,405
IquitosPeru 4,6872,913
IloiloPhilippines 15,8759,865
IasiRomania 14,1348,783
IcaRussia 16,59510,312
IlirnejRussia 15,8979,879
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,85811,097
IrkutskRussia 19,25211,963
Ivdel’Russia 16,54010,278
IbizaSpain 11,9037,397
IspartaTurkey 13,7678,555
IstanbulTurkey 13,8658,616
IzmirTurkey 13,5708,432
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,0318,719
IzmailUkraine 14,1128,769
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Independence, KsUsa 9,5355,925
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0016,214
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6335,986
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9156,161
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7146,658
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3955,217
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0626,253
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8366,112
IsokaZambia 10,2846,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -