Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2767,007
DjelfaAlgeria 11,6847,261
DavisAntarctica 7,0394,374
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6557,864
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1458,169
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4658,368
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4306,481
DhakaBangladesh 17,06510,604
D’UccleBelgium 12,9858,069
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0162,495
DiamantinoBrazil 3,7832,351
DouradosBrazil 3,0431,891
DoualaCameroon 9,6686,008
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7786,697
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1256,913
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1787,567
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7737,937
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6686,629
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7397,916
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5416,550
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8386,735
DuianChina 18,64911,588
DubrovnikCroatia 13,2328,223
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8417,980
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2854,527
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1484,442
DabaaEgypt 13,1638,179
DakhlaEgypt 12,8087,959
DijonFrance 12,7677,933
DresdenGermany 13,5278,406
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,1358,784
DebrecenHungary 13,7678,555
DalatangiIceland 13,3338,285
DaltonganjIndia 16,75710,413
DarbhangaIndia 17,05610,599
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,64910,967
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,65510,971
DumkaIndia 16,95910,538
DwarkaIndia 15,6249,709
DezfulIran 14,7589,171
DublinIreland 12,6627,868
DecimomannuItaly 12,4097,711
DobbiacoItaly 13,1438,167
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8105,474
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7808,563
DagorettiKenya 11,3157,031
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,5299,029
DedzaMalawi 10,0576,250
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,61312,188
DashbalbarMongolia 19,40612,059
DaweiMyanmar 16,35410,162
De BiltNetherlands 13,1238,155
De KooyNetherlands 13,1618,178
Den HelderNetherlands 13,1628,179
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,3115,165
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,2575,131
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,1485,063
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,1335,054
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,7588,550
DalbandinPakistan 15,7689,798
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,46110,229
DirPakistan 16,74710,407
DroshPakistan 16,76410,417
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,51510,262
DohaQatar 14,5289,028
DorohoiRomania 14,0998,761
Dikson IslandRussia 16,64410,343
DudinkaRussia 17,12910,644
DzardzanRussia 17,32710,767
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4929,006
DakarSenegal 8,6535,377
DaruSierra Leone 8,4905,276
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5505,313
DamazinSudan 12,1867,572
DongolaSudan 12,4537,738
DamascusSyria 13,9268,654
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9278,654
Deir EzzorSyria 14,3218,899
DusanbeTajikistan 16,69410,374
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0346,857
DjerbaTunisia 12,0927,514
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4818,998
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,0278,095
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,8027,955
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,6919,129
DonetskUkraine 14,8529,229
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8189,208
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0305,611
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3595,816
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1165,665
Danville, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9745,576
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3437,048
David City, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6185,977
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2096,965
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6735,390
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2136,346
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6195,977
Delphine, InUsa 9,7836,079
Denton, MdUsa 9,4525,873
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0836,266
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9646,192
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3006,400
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5776,573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8696,133
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2525,749
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8926,768
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7246,042
Dover, DeUsa 9,4525,873
Dover, TnUsa 9,2545,750
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0595,630
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5056,528
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Durham, NhUsa 9,8876,144
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -