Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,017632
UaupesBrazil 5,1403,194
UbatubaBrazil 3,4562,148
UberabaBrazil 3,6312,256
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1987,580
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,37211,416
UpernavikGreenland 13,2548,236
UummannaqGreenland 13,0588,115
UdineItaly 13,1588,177
Ustica IslandItaly 12,6347,851
UenoJapan 17,36910,793
UnzendakeJapan 17,63810,960
UrakawaJapan 17,25010,719
UshibukaJapan 17,61210,944
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,20110,689
UwajimaJapan 17,52010,887
UkmergeLithuania 14,3908,942
UtenaLithuania 14,4498,979
UlaangomMongolia 18,73311,641
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,76712,283
UlgiiMongolia 18,59711,556
UliastaiMongolia 19,12111,882
UmnugoviMongolia 18,72411,635
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,77912,291
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,92811,141
UfaRussia 16,25710,102
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,32110,142
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,35512,027
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,38410,181
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,17911,918
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,0769,990
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,15910,041
Ust-MajaRussia 17,67210,981
Ust-OlojRussia 16,27710,115
Umm BeninSudan 12,2537,614
UmeňSweden 14,5609,048
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,59010,310
Udon ThaniThailand 16,80210,441
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,77910,427
UrfaTurkey 14,3298,904
UsakTurkey 13,7448,541
Uman’Ukraine 14,3908,942
UzgorodUkraine 13,8788,624
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5755,950
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7296,046
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6405,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -