Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,50610,257
KandaharAfghanistan 16,0559,977
KhostAfghanistan 16,48810,246
KunduzAfghanistan 16,60610,319
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,9821,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3847,074
KlagenfurtAustria 13,2638,242
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,1029,384
KandiBenin 9,7386,051
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6516,619
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6516,619
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8646,751
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0346,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9828,688
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1558,175
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5707,190
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1876,331
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,30510,754
KashiChina 17,29810,749
KunmingChina 17,63810,960
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4365,863
KhargaEgypt 12,9248,031
KosseirEgypt 13,2568,237
KajaaniFinland 14,9159,268
KuopioFinland 14,8689,239
KuusamoFinland 15,0339,342
KarlsruheGermany 13,0798,127
KasselGermany 13,2968,262
KonstanzGermany 13,0308,097
KumasiGhana 9,0405,618
KalamataGreece 13,1178,151
KerkiraGreece 13,1478,170
Kythira IslandGreece 13,1338,161
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6807,879
Kap TobinGreenland 13,5368,411
KankanGuinea 8,8055,471
KindiaGuinea 8,5345,303
KissidougouGuinea 8,6675,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2697,002
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,33810,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,33710,773
KeszthelyHungary 13,4498,357
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,0688,121
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,85210,472
KotaIndia 16,32310,143
KozhikodeIndia 15,0879,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5968,449
KermanIran 15,2909,501
KermanshahIran 14,7929,192
Khoram AbadIran 14,8239,211
KilkennyIreland 12,5467,796
KingstonJamaica 7,1184,423
KagoshimaJapan 17,52610,891
KanazawaJapan 17,44810,842
KaruizawaJapan 17,28910,743
KatsuuraJapan 17,08210,615
KawaguchikoJapan 17,22110,701
KitamiesashiJapan 17,35810,787
KobeJapan 17,43310,833
KochiJapan 17,47410,859
KofuJapan 17,24710,718
KumagayaJapan 17,21410,697
KumamotoJapan 17,61510,946
KumejimaJapan 17,29110,745
KureJapan 17,59210,932
KushiroJapan 17,15810,662
KutchanJapan 17,43410,834
KyotoJapan 17,41610,822
KokpektyKazakhstan 18,04511,213
KitaleKenya 11,3737,067
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5259,026
KufraLibya 12,2857,634
KaunasLithuania 14,3188,897
KlaipedaLithuania 14,2098,829
KybartaiLithuania 14,2458,852
KarongaMalawi 10,3906,456
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5589,668
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5079,636
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2119,452
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4759,616
KuantanMalaysia 15,3059,510
KuchingMalaysia 15,0719,365
KayesMali 9,0155,602
KeniebaMali 8,8895,524
KidalMali 10,2286,356
KitaMali 9,0265,609
KoutiaMali 9,2425,743
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0458,106
KisinevMoldova 14,2148,833
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,20811,936
KhatgalMongolia 19,23011,949
KhovdMongolia 18,72611,637
KhujirtMongolia 19,57712,165
KhutagMongolia 19,44512,083
KenitraMorocco 11,0496,866
KalewaMyanmar 17,19210,683
KathaMyanmar 17,37010,794
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9129,888
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,77310,423
KengtungMyanmar 17,16710,668
KhamtiMyanmar 17,53410,896
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9134,917
KathmanduNepal 17,15910,663
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7246,664
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,2625,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,4365,242
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,2945,154
KarioiNew Zealand 8,4085,225
KawerauNew Zealand 8,4535,253
KopuaNew Zealand 8,3155,167
KanoNigeria 10,2276,355
KangnungNorth Korea 18,09111,242
KarasjokNorway 14,9769,306
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,7888,568
KristiansandNorway 13,6768,498
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,9738,683
KhasabOman 14,9579,294
KarachiPakistan 15,6639,733
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6829,745
KhanpurPakistan 16,22310,081
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8629,857
KororPalau 15,0479,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,7748,559
KlodzkoPoland 13,6478,480
KoszalinPoland 13,8518,607
KrakowPoland 13,8148,584
KalakanRussia 18,83211,702
KaliningradRussia 14,1258,777
KamenskoeRussia 16,0009,942
KandalaksaRussia 15,1989,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6679,735
KazanRussia 15,8609,856
KemRussia 15,2559,480
KerchRussia 14,6289,090
KhabarovskRussia 17,98011,173
KirenskRussia 18,69711,618
KirovRussia 15,9329,900
KljuciRussia 16,27410,113
KolpasevRussia 17,82411,076
KorfRussia 16,0039,944
KostromaRussia 15,4059,573
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,40110,192
KotlasRussia 15,7989,817
KrasnodarRussia 14,7999,196
KrasnojarskRussia 16,48410,243
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,39910,190
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,46511,474
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,7199,768
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,8889,873
KurganRussia 16,87110,484
KurskRussia 14,9149,268
KyraRussia 19,52512,133
KigaliRwanda 10,7606,687
KoldaSenegal 8,6465,373
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5825,333
KosiceSlovakia 13,8208,588
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2195,107
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,23211,330
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9739,304
KadugliSudan 11,7647,310
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5127,775
KassalaSudan 12,6287,847
KhartoumSudan 12,3407,669
KostiSudan 12,1617,557
KalmarSweden 14,0068,703
KaresuandoSweden 14,8299,215
KarlstadSweden 14,0128,707
KristianstadSweden 13,8538,608
KamishliSyria 14,5079,015
KanchanaburiThailand 16,37510,176
Khlong YaiThailand 16,18510,058
Khon KaenThailand 16,70010,378
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,30610,133
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,52510,269
KairouanTunisia 12,2057,584
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2228,838
KarsTurkey 14,8469,225
KastamonuTurkey 14,2208,836
KayseriTurkey 14,1858,815
KonyaTurkey 13,9258,653
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,13110,024
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,0209,955
KinlossUk 13,1118,147
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,8339,217
KievUkraine 14,4969,008
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7209,147
KirovogradUkraine 14,5059,014
KlepininoUkraine 14,4899,004
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6139,080
Kovel’Ukraine 14,1748,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5479,040
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9046,154
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2616,998
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7486,058
Keene, NhUsa 9,8876,144
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7416,053
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7376,051
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9014,910
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1826,327
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,9648,677
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4825,892
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0195,605
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1715,699
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,7038,515
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,6439,099
KabompoZambia 9,3735,824
KabweZambia 9,6235,980
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6295,984
KafirondaZambia 9,7466,056
KaomaZambia 9,3225,793
KasamaZambia 10,1646,316
KasempaZambia 9,5025,905
KawambwaZambia 10,0456,242
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -