Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5485,933
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9329,900
ParanaArgentina 1,8431,145
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2041,369
PehuajoArgentina 1,385861
PergaminoArgentina 1,6361,017
PigeArgentina 1,203747
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7211,069
PosadasArgentina 2,4841,544
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3441,457
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,464910
Punta IndioArgentina 1,6841,047
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3257,038
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5717,812
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,3766,448
ParakouBenin 9,5685,946
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2423,258
ParacatuBrazil 3,9292,442
ParanaBrazil 4,3372,695
ParanaguaBrazil 3,0631,904
ParanaibaBrazil 3,4662,154
ParintinsBrazil 5,0283,124
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5763,465
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5911,610
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8172,372
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1153,178
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1573,205
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3612,710
PeixeBrazil 4,3532,705
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0303,126
PicosBrazil 5,2003,231
PiraiBrazil 3,6012,238
PirenopolisBrazil 3,9542,457
PompeuBrazil 3,8452,389
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9741,848
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2663,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8501,771
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1972,608
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5051,557
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4852,787
PosseBrazil 4,2572,646
PlevenBulgaria 13,7118,520
PlovdivBulgaria 13,6418,477
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,18010,055
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1317,539
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8027,956
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0456,242
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9706,817
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7717,314
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4676,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9967,454
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9586,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4857,137
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0977,517
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4407,730
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2016,960
ParronChile 1,298806
Puerto AysenChile 9760
Puerto MonttChile 511317
Punta ArenasChile 791491
PingbianChina 18,33511,394
PeralesColombia 5,6093,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8063,608
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3513,946
PragueCzech Republic 13,4888,382
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1104,418
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2394,498
PoloDominican Republic 7,1164,422
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3024,538
PichilingueEcuador 5,0403,132
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0633,146
PuyoEcuador 4,9753,092
Port-SaidEgypt 13,4638,366
ParisFrance 12,7317,911
PerpignanFrance 12,2967,641
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8025,469
Port-GentilGabon 9,2145,726
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3023,295
PotsdamGermany 13,5688,431
PatrasGreece 13,1788,189
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,6178,462
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0647,497
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9884,342
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1504,443
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,9054,291
PecsHungary 13,4628,366
PambanIndia 15,0919,378
PuneIndia 15,6299,712
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7489,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9079,263
PadovaItaly 13,0318,098
Paganella MountainItaly 13,0328,098
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,6007,830
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,5907,824
PantelleriaItaly 12,4157,715
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,8938,012
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,4647,745
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9068,020
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,9668,057
PiacenzaItaly 12,8657,994
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,8177,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,9888,071
Ponza IslandItaly 12,7797,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,9458,044
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,8007,954
PrizziItaly 12,5797,816
PakseLaos 16,58310,305
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4339,590
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0736,881
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0506,866
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5818,439
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,2888,258
PatheinMyanmar 16,54010,278
PutaoMyanmar 17,73711,022
PyiMyanmar 16,76910,421
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6276,604
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5745,328
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,3315,177
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,3315,177
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,3185,169
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6935,402
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,4855,273
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7764,211
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5295,922
PohangNorth Korea 17,94211,150
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,39511,431
PadidanPakistan 15,9029,882
PanjgurPakistan 15,6099,700
ParachinarPakistan 16,53110,272
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4389,593
PeshawarPakistan 16,65510,349
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7437,919
PilarParaguay 2,4241,506
PiscoPeru 3,6032,239
PiuraPeru 4,6082,864
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7122,306
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,8739,864
PoznanPoland 13,7828,564
PrzemyslPoland 13,9788,686
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,5177,157
PortalegrePortugal 11,4287,101
Porto Portugal 11,5217,159
PavelecRussia 15,1889,438
PecoraRussia 16,30510,132
PermRussia 16,31010,135
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,37710,177
PetrozavodskRussia 15,1619,421
PjatigorskRussia 15,0249,336
PoronajskRussia 17,40210,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,7809,184
Providenja BayRussia 15,0189,332
PskovRussia 14,7069,139
PodorSenegal 8,9875,585
PopradSlovakia 13,7808,563
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8784,895
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6965,404
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,0397,481
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0019,322
Port SudanSudan 13,0048,081
ParamariboSuriname 5,9853,719
PiteňSweden 14,6749,118
PalmyraSyria 14,1348,783
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6924,780
PhetchabunThailand 16,67110,359
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,69310,373
PhraeThailand 16,83610,462
PhuketThailand 15,6819,745
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7089,761
Prachin BuriThailand 16,41310,199
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,14210,031
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3703,959
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,5177,778
PoltavaUkraine 14,7129,142
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9491,211
PradoUruguay 1,7911,113
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8551,153
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Pana, IlUsa 9,6425,992
Paoli, InUsa 9,5495,934
Paris, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5696,568
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3826,451
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3245,794
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5085,909
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1836,949
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6375,367
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Perry, OkUsa 9,4555,875
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5475,932
Philo, OhUsa 9,6085,971
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7096,033
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4276,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1425,681
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5586,561
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6485,995
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6676,007
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7666,069
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3125,786
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6716,631
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5586,561
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0825,643
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5707,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7315,425
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6706,009
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5707,190
Portage, WiUsa 10,1426,303
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9606,189
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3317,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0776,262
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1405,680
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3467,050
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3415,804
Princeton, InUsa 9,4725,886
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7466,056
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9186,163
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7433,569
PetaukeZambia 9,8466,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -