Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balmaceda Puerto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balmaceda Puerto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balmaceda Puerto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,1987,580
LuandaAngola 8,9115,537
LuenaAngola 9,1935,713
La PlataArgentina 1,6821,045
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7051,681
La RiojaArgentina 1,8871,172
LaboulayeArgentina 1,488924
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 490304
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5591,590
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5545,937
LavertonAustralia 10,0146,223
LearmonthAustralia 12,4147,714
LongreachAustralia 11,4927,141
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4937,142
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0026,215
Low HeadAustralia 9,6195,977
LinzAustria 13,3618,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,3998,326
LerwickUk 13,3988,325
La PazBolivia 3,2852,041
LavrasBrazil 3,6592,274
LencoisBrazil 4,6762,906
LinharesBrazil 4,1282,565
LondrinaBrazil 3,1101,933
LomBulgaria 13,6468,480
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6727,253
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5166,535
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1788,189
Langara, BcCanada 12,5487,797
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0226,849
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3477,051
London, OnCanada 9,9346,173
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7707,935
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7507,302
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9786,200
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7791,106
LanzhouChina 18,86411,722
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,67210,981
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6123,487
LimonCosta Rica 6,3163,925
LarnacaCyprus 13,8058,579
LimassolCyprus 13,7508,544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7756,074
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8556,124
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,5448,416
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1564,447
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2414,500
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1584,448
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3164,546
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1633,209
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7132,929
LuxorEgypt 13,1048,143
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8894,281
Laucala BayFiji 10,0136,222
LappeenrantaFinland 14,8279,214
Le MansFrance 12,5497,798
LilleFrance 12,9028,018
LyonFrance 12,6437,857
LambarnGabon 9,3275,796
LastourvilleGabon 9,5095,909
LibrevilleGabon 9,3575,815
LeipzigGermany 13,4678,368
LindenbergGermany 13,6158,461
LamiaGreece 13,2708,246
LarissaGreece 13,3188,276
LemnosGreece 13,5178,400
LimnosGreece 13,5318,408
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9894,343
LabeGuinea 8,6835,396
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5697,189
La CeibaHonduras 7,0234,364
La MesaHonduras 7,0164,360
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,11410,635
LudhianaIndia 16,76810,420
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,3607,681
LatinaItaly 12,8217,967
LatronicoItaly 12,9198,028
LecceItaly 13,0708,122
LodwarKenya 11,5927,203
Luang PrabangLaos 17,06610,605
LiepajaLatvia 14,2448,851
LaukuvaLithuania 14,2668,865
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,0018,079
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,3298,283
LabuanMalaysia 15,4509,601
LuqaMalta 12,5127,775
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8144,234
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7075,411
LashioMyanmar 17,28810,743
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,2975,156
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,3075,162
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,3595,195
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,2965,155
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,3245,173
LincolnNew Zealand 8,2245,110
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,2955,155
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,2955,155
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,2955,155
LagosNigeria 9,3945,837
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,8388,599
LillehammerNorway 13,9738,683
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,69910,377
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9071,807
LimaPeru 3,8042,364
LegaspiPhilippines 16,09410,001
LisbonPortugal 11,2847,012
LeninbadRussia 16,85010,471
LevsiRussia 16,84410,467
LungiSierra Leone 8,3855,211
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,2358,224
LanzaroteSpain 10,1736,322
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,9757,441
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,9028,017
LuganoSwitzerland 12,8988,015
LatakiaSyria 14,0078,704
LampangThailand 16,83710,463
LoeiThailand 16,79310,435
Lop BuriThailand 16,48210,242
LomeTogo 9,2045,720
LeemingUk 12,9498,047
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,3998,326
London, EnglandUk 12,7937,950
London-GatwickUk 12,7797,941
LynehamUk 12,7127,900
L’VovUkraine 14,0518,731
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,3448,913
LozovajaUkraine 14,7959,194
LubnyUkraine 14,6329,093
LuckUkraine 14,1968,821
LuganskUkraine 14,9759,306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1676,318
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8536,123
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7075,411
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7295,424
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5185,293
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0326,234
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5216,538
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5935,961
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9665,571
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0476,243
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5236,539
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8576,747
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2686,381
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6355,366
Larned, KsUsa 9,7216,041
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8416,115
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1036,278
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4575,877
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7246,042
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8876,144
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1746,322
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5705,947
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7006,028
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5586,561
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3875,833
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1675,696
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1275,672
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3505,810
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1776,946
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9996,214
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7006,028
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3395,803
Libby, MtUsa 11,3167,032
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4635,880
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5406,550
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2015,718
Llano, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1526,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0176,225
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0446,242
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0406,239
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6405,990
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1305,674
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4565,876
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9465,559
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0656,255
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
Luling, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3786,449
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2875,771
LivingstoneZambia 9,1565,690
LundaziZambia 10,1476,306
LusakaZambia 9,5445,931
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5515,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -